|
Post by Brady on Jan 24, 2018 18:51:12 GMT
*Self Reminder - Have a wank* Just putting in my participated list so i remember :derp: fixed I don’t need a reminder for that.
|
|
|
Post by Jiros on Jan 25, 2018 11:50:58 GMT
Top 20 Favourite Films
1. The Hitman's Bodyguard (2017) 2. Deadpool (2016) 3. Justice League (2017) 4. Logan Lucky (2017) 5. Murder on the Orient Express (2017) 6. Wonder Woman (2016) 7. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Part 2) (2011) 8. The Incredibles (2004) 9. Batman vs Superman (2015) 10. Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017) 11. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009) 12. The Theory Of Everything (2014) 13. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) 14. Senna (2010) 15. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) 16. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) 17. Big Stan (2007) 18. Bruce Almighty (2003) 19. Employee of the Month (2006) 20. Star Wars: Episode III - The Revenge of the Sith (2005)
|
|
stanley
Member
Posts: 8
Registered on: January 2018
Social Club: doukos
|
Post by stanley on Jan 26, 2018 13:27:27 GMT
1. ALIENS (Alien 2) 2. TERMINATOR 2 3. INDIANA JONES (Raiders of the Lost Ark) 4. The MATRIX (1) 5. ALIEN (1) 6. TERMINATOR (1) 7. STAR WARS 3 8. STAR WARS 4 9. STAR WARS 5 10. LOTR 1 11. LOTR 2 12. LOTR 3 13. DIEHARD (1) 14. PUPL FICTION 15. The Silence of the Lambs 16. EXCALIBUR 17. GODFATHER 18. MAD MAX 19. The Other Guys 20. LEON
|
|
|
Post by cameronman1329 on Jan 26, 2018 21:31:55 GMT
Before I post my list I’d like to give honourable mentions to: Hancock, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, Seven Pounds, I Am Legend, Toy Story 2 and Monty Python’s Life of Brian. Also I only selected one film maximum from a franchise to make it easier. So here it is:
1) Shawshank Redemption (1994) 2) The Matrix (1999) 3) The Truman Show (1998) 4) The Intouchables (2011) 5) Forrest Gump (1994) 6) Pulp Fiction (1994) 7) Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) 8) The Bourne Identity (2002) 9) The Dark Knight (2008) 10) Slumdog Millionaire (2008) 11) Casino Royale (2006: Martin Campbell one obviously) 12) Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 13) Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) 14) Argo (2012) 15) Dead Poets Society (1989) 16) The Terminator (1984) 17) Four Lions (2010) 18) Reservoir Dogs (1992) 19) Gladiator (2000) 20) Rocky (1976)
That was hard.
|
|
KurdtMcQueen
Member
Posts: 17
Registered on: January 2018
Steam: Kurdt McQueen
Social Club: KurdtMcQueen
Discord: KurdtMcqueen#6410
|
Post by KurdtMcQueen on Jan 29, 2018 18:22:21 GMT
1: Senna (2010) 2: Indiana Jones: Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 3: Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope (1977) 4: Le Mans (1971) 5: The Princess Bride (1987) 6: The Goonies (1985) 7: James Bond: Goldfinger (1964) 8: Forrest Gump (1994) 9: Indiana Jones: The Last Crusade (1989) 10: James Bond: The Man with the Golden Gun (1974) 11: The Great escape (1963) 12: Rio Bravo (1959) 13: Dunkirk (2017) 14: James Bond: Casino Royale (2006) 15: Pulp fiction (1994) 16: Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) 17: Dirty Harry (1971) 18: True Grit (1969) 19: The Warriors (1979) 20: Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)
|
|
Dingleburns
Member
Posts: 15
Registered on: February 2018
Xbox GT: Dingleburns
Steam: Dingleburns
Social Club: Dingleburns
Discord: Dingleburns
|
Post by Dingleburns on Feb 13, 2018 16:03:06 GMT
Emoji Movie best movie.
|
|
sneakytony
Member
Posts: 3
Registered on: October 2017
Social Club: Sneaky-Tony
|
Post by sneakytony on Mar 2, 2018 22:45:59 GMT
1. Pulp Fiction 2. Snatch 3. Fight Club 4. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 5. Trainspotting 6. The Rounders 7. The Hangover 8. Into the Wild 9. Looper 10. Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 11. Slumdog Millionaire 12. Burn After Reading 13. The Princess Bride 14. Chasing Amy 15. Clockwork Orange 16. Cannabis 101 17. Road trip 18. Ferris Bueller's Day Off 19. Stir of Echoes 20. Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
|
|
Ferrinho30
Member
Posts: 7
Registered on: December 2016
PSN ID: shivan30
Steam: steamcommunity.com/id/Shivan30
Social Club: ferrinho30
|
Post by Ferrinho30 on Mar 3, 2018 23:15:54 GMT
1) 2001: A Space Odissey 2) Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back 3) Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope 4) The Lion King 5) Back to The Future I 6) The Godfather 7) Back to The Future II 9) Back to The Future III 9) Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens 10) Star Wars Episode VI: Return of The Jedi 11) Star Wars Episode VII: The Last Jedi 12) Avatar 13) Interstellar 14) Indiana Jones: Raiders of the Lost Ark 15) Indiana Jones: The Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 16) Lord of the Rings: Return of the King 17) The Avengers 18) Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 19) Rocky 20) Terminator
|
|
interstellar206
Member
**Account Banned**
Posts: 15
Registered on: March 2018
Steam: Red17LioN
Social Club: Stellar206
Discord: Stellar206#7152
|
Post by interstellar206 on Mar 8, 2018 7:37:59 GMT
1-The Bandit 2-Requiem For a Dream 3-Fight Club 4-Good will hunting 5-Lock,Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 6-Snatch 7-Se7eN 8-Big Fish 9-Abre los ojos Vanilla Sky 10-Interstellar 11-A few Good Men 12-Machinist 13-Memento 14-Whiplash 15-The Devils Advocate 16-Scarface 17-Matrix 18-Jarhead 19-Any Given Sunday 20-Cast Away
|
|
smileyboy2501
Member
Posts: 15
Registered on: March 2018
PSN ID: smiley_boy2501
Social Club: smiley_boy2501
Discord: smiley_boy2501
|
Post by smileyboy2501 on Mar 17, 2018 13:19:19 GMT
1. The Dark Knight (Heath ) 2. Dallas Buyers Club 3. The Big Lebowski 4. Three Billboards (Ebbing etc) 5. Snatch 6. O Brother, Where Art Thou 7. Inception 8. No Country for Old Men 9. There Will Be Blood 10. The Aviator 11. Leon 12. Ronin 13. Up 14. Fargo 15. Senna 16. Inglourious Basterds 17. Pineapple Express 18. The Wolf of Wall Street 19. Lucky Number Slevin 20. The Truman Show
|
|
qlaughable
Member
Posts: 6
Registered on: March 2018
Steam: QuestionablyLaughable
Social Club: CobbyDCFC
Discord: QuestionablyLaughable#5723
|
Post by qlaughable on Mar 21, 2018 13:48:53 GMT
1. Baby Driver 2. La La Land 3. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) 4. The Dark Knight 5. Kingsman: The Secret Service 6. Shrek the Third 7. Gone Girl 8. Mean Girls 9. The Breakfast Club 10. Moana 11. Crazy Stupid Love 12. Back to the Future 13. Easy A 14. Chef 15. Sully 16. Manchester by the Sea 17. Big Hero 6 18. Love Actually 19. Drive 20. Hot Fuzz
|
|
Atherean
Member
Posts: 7
Registered on: April 2018
Steam: atherean1
Social Club: Atherean
Discord: Rygar Gaming (milroy)#2420
|
Post by Atherean on Apr 2, 2018 14:37:13 GMT
batman arkham knight is my #1
|
|
|
Post by Shadyfruit on Apr 3, 2018 14:07:15 GMT
batman arkham knight is my #1 That isn't a movie as far as I know
|
|
Atherean
Member
Posts: 7
Registered on: April 2018
Steam: atherean1
Social Club: Atherean
Discord: Rygar Gaming (milroy)#2420
|
Post by Atherean on Apr 3, 2018 15:26:07 GMT
ow hahaha LOL i mixed the title of the game with the movie i ment "The Dark Knight"
|
|
Giana Malakia
Member
Posts: 10
Registered on: April 2018
Social Club: Giana-Malakia
Discord: Megamalaka#2103
|
Post by Giana Malakia on Apr 12, 2018 2:26:13 GMT
1) Blade Runner 2) Star Wars a new hope 3) Godfather 4) Godfather part 2 5) 2001 space odyssey 6) Clockwork Orange 7) Pulp Fiction 8) Full Metal Jacket 9) Apocalypses Now 10) Alien 11) Aliens 12) Akira 13) Barry Lyndon 14) Lawrence of Arabia 15) Citizen kane 16) Goodfellas 17) Casino 18) Heat 19) Goonies 20) ET
|
|