|
Post by vxwk on Dec 23, 2017 19:17:33 GMT
ABOUT TIME 1) Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope 2) Star Wars: Episode V - Empire Strikes Back 3) Back to the Future 4) Interstellar 5) The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 6) The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 7) The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 8) Saving Private Ryan 9) Inception 10) Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 11) Die Hard 12) Lethal Weapon 13) Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 14) Back to the Future II 15) The Social Network 16) Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi 17) Split (2016 American Film) 18) Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens 19) The Fast and The Furious 20) Superbad
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
Registered on: January 1970
|
Post by Deleted on Dec 23, 2017 21:03:03 GMT
1. Blade Runner (Ridley Scott, 1982) 2. Y Tu Mamá También (Alfonso Cuarón, 2001) 3. Mulholland Dr. (David Lynch, 2001) 4. Crash (David Cronenberg, 1996) 5. Sympathy For Mr. Vengeance (Park Chan-Wook, 2002) 6. Brazil (Terry Gilliam, 1984) 7. The Thing (John Carpenter, 1982) 8. The Double Life of Veronique (Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1991) 9. Stalker (Andrei Tarkovsky, 1979) 10. In the Mood for Love (Wong Kar-wai, 2000) 11. Badlands (Terrence Malick, 1973) 12. Two-Lane Blacktop (Monte Hellman, 1971) 13. Woman in the Dunes (Hiroshi Teshigahara, 1964) 14. Drive (Nicolas Winding Refn, 2011) 15. Man with a Movie Camera (Dziga Vertov, 1929) 16. Blade Runner 2049 (Denis Villeneuve, 2017) 17. Persona (Ingmar Bergman, 1966) 18. Kwaidan (Masaki Kobayashi, 1965) 19. Moonlight (Barry Jenkins, 2016) 20. Princess Mononoke (Hayao Miyazaki, 1997)
|
|
|
Post by harlansburg33 on Dec 24, 2017 1:46:49 GMT
1. Terminator 2. Die Hard 3. Tombstone 4. Rocky 3 5. Back to the Future II 6. Major League 7. City Slickers 8. Young Frankenstein 9. Airplane 10. Night Of The Living Dead (original) 11. Predator (original) 12. Gangs of New York 13. Red Dawn (original) 14. Clerks 15. A Time to Kill 16. Varsity Blues 17. Stand By Me 18. The Exorcist 19. Indiana Jones and The Last Crusade 20. Full Metal Jacket
|
|
Banter
Member
JakeRGaming
The human form of the 💯 emoji
Posts: 720
Registered on: February 2015
PSN ID: LtBanter
Xbox GT: Lt Banter
Steam: Brobi-Wan Kenobi
Social Club: Lt_Banter
Discord: Brobi-Wan#9054
|
Post by Banter on Dec 24, 2017 18:27:21 GMT
1. Star Wars - Empire Strikes Back 2. Reservoir Dogs 3. Alien 4. Hot Fuzz 5. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 6. Fight CLub 7. Superbad 8. Scott Pilgrim vs The World 9. Ghostbusters (The original, less said about the sequel the better) 10. The Matrix 11. Star Wars - A New Hope 12. Inglorious Basterds 13. Star Wars - Rogue One 14. Airplane 15. Pulp Fiction 16. Flight of the Navigator 17. Django Unchained 18. Shaun of the Dead 19. Kingsman: The Secret Service 20. Star Wars - Return of the Jedi
|
|
Evil_Tuinhek
Member
Wrexpert + Vertigoking + Business Master
Posts: 1,013
Registered on: February 2015
PSN ID: Evil_Tuinhek
Social Club: Evil_Tuinhek
|
Post by Evil_Tuinhek on Dec 24, 2017 19:29:29 GMT
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Die Hard 2: Die Harder (1990) 3. Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995) 4. The Last Boy Scout (1991) 5. Pulp Fiction (1994) 6. Jurassic Park (1993) 7. Independence Day (1996) 8. Fargo (1996) 9. El laberinto del fauno (2006) 10. Airplane! (1980) 11. Armageddon (1998) 12. Léon (1994) 13. Children of Men (2006) 14. Se7en (1995) 15. The Usual Suspects (1995) 16. Gremlins (1984) 17. Heat (1995) 18. The Matrix (1999) 19. Anchorman (2004) 20. Not Another Teen Movie (2001)
|
|
faruja
Member
Gold Boye
2-time MCEC S4 GT3 race winner and not much else
Posts: 162
Registered on: December 2016
Xbox GT: Faruja
Social Club: -Faruja
Discord: Faruja #5969
|
Post by faruja on Dec 24, 2017 21:07:18 GMT
1. Scary Movie (2000) 2. Scary Movie 3 (2003) 3. Scary Movie 2 (2001) 4. Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) 5. Monty Python and the Life of Brian (1979) 6. And Now For Something Completely Different (1971) 7. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) 8. Jurassic park (1993) 9. Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) 10. The Woman In Black (2012) 11. Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) 12. Superbad (2007) 13. The Bourne Ultimatum (2007) 14. Casino Royale (2006) 15. Toy Story (1995) 16. Epic Movie (2007) 17. Scary Movie 5 (2013) 18. Scary Movie 4 (2006) 19. SHREK (2001) 20. The Room (2003)
|
|
|
Post by hotwheelsepic on Dec 24, 2017 21:53:21 GMT
1. Hot Wheels Acceleracers: The Speed of Silence 2. Hot Wheels Acceleracers: Ultimate Race 3. Hot Wheels Acceleracers: Breaking Point 4. Hot Wheels Acceleracers: Ignition 5. Hot Wheels World Race 6. Mad Bad 7. The Polar Express 8. My Girl 9. Fast Track 10. Four Lions
I dont know many other movies so i'm gonna leave it at 10
|
|
|
Post by TheUltimateSucka on Dec 25, 2017 2:35:08 GMT
1. Goodfellas (1990) 2. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 3. Platoon (1986) 4. Shawshank Redemption (1994) 5. Heat (1995) 6. Fargo (1996) 7. Pulp Fiction (1994) 8. Sling Blade (1996) 9. No Country for Old Men (2007) 10. The Green Mile (1999) 11. American History X (1998) 12. Cape Fear (1991) 13. The Fugitive (1993) 14. The Departed (2006) 15. A Bronx Tale (1993) 16. Halloween (1978) 17. The Hateful Eight (2015) 18. Unforgiven (1992) 19. Crimson Tide (1995) 20. The Score (2001) Lots of bloodshed on this list, we Muricans love us some violence!
|
|
|
Post by KingBlazeIV on Dec 25, 2017 16:53:54 GMT
1. Scarface 2. Good Will Hunting 3. Groundhog Day 4. Natural Born Killers 5. The Wolf of Wall Street 6. Trading Places 7. Ghostbusters 8. The Matrix 9. The Green Mile 10. Trainspotting 11. Platoon 12. Scary Movie 13. Back to The Future 14. Shrek 2 15. Mrs Doubtfire 16. Airplane 17. Epic Movie 18. Monty Python The Meaning of Life 19. Toy Story 20. Stitches
Not enough love for the 80s comedies
|
|
|
Post by flaminggun7 on Dec 25, 2017 19:44:18 GMT
1. Apocalypse Now (1979) 2. Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) 3. The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957) 4. Schindler's List (1993) 5. The Deer Hunter (1978) 6. Spirited Away (2001) 7. Full Metal Jacket (1987) 8. Shawshank Redemption (1994) 9. The Social Network (2010) 10. Der Untergang (2004) 11. Whiplash (2014) 12. In Bruges (2008) 13. The Great Escape (1963) 14. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 15. Blade Runner 2049 (2017) 16. Layer Cake (2004) 17. Forrest Gump (1994) 18. Heat (1995) 19. The Sting (1973) 20. The Usual Suspects (1995)
|
|
|
Post by endersai on Dec 25, 2017 22:09:51 GMT
1. In The Mood For Love (2001, Wong Kar-wai) 2. Blade Runner (1982, Ridley Scott) 3. On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1969, Peter Hunt) 4. The Empire Strikes Back (1980, Irving Kershner) 5. Casino Royale (2006, Martin Campbell) 6. Lawrence of Arabia (1962, David Lean) 7. Star Wars (1977, George Lucas) 8. Quantum of Solace (2008, Marc Forster) 9. Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003, Peter Weir) 10. Ronin (1998, John Frakenheimer) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1981, John Milius) 12. Heat (1996, Michael Mann) 13. Monty Python & The Holy Grail (1975, Terry Gilliam and Terry Jones) 14. Excalibur (1981, John Boorman) 15. 2046 (2004, Wong Kar-wai) 16. Superman: The Movie (1978, Richard Donner) 17. Oldboy (2005, Park Chan-wook) 18. Grand Prix! (1966, John Frankenheimer) 19. Licence to Kill (1989, John Glen) 20. The Dark Knight (2008, Chris Nolan)
|
|
|
Post by aidyhawse on Dec 26, 2017 20:30:23 GMT
I don't watch films as much as others, but here's mine (from what I've watched):
1) The Departed (2006) 2) The Dark Knight (2008) 3) The Big Short (2015) 4) Good Will Hunting (1997) 5) The Shawshank Redepemtion (1994) 6) Fight Club (1999) 7) Rush (2013) 8) Heat (1995) 9) The Lion King (1994) 10) Casino Royale (2006) 11) Die Hard (1988) 12) Inception (2010) 13) Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) 14) Toy Story (1995) 15) The Wind That Shakes the Barley (2006) 16) In The Name of the Father (1993) 17) The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) 18) The Fast & The Furious (2001) 19) Oceans 11 (2003) 20) The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
|
|
BillyLowskill
Member
Posts: 79
Registered on: January 2016
Social Club: BillyLowskill
Discord: BillyLowskill#5669
|
Post by BillyLowskill on Dec 29, 2017 14:12:37 GMT
I am actually not so much into movies... but I like rankings, lol! So here we go:
1) Shawshank Redemption 2) Pirates of the Carribean 1 3) Die Hard 3 4) Catch me if you can 5) Hangover 1 6) Fast & Furious 1 7) Bad Boys 2 8) Transformers 1 9) The Borne Ultimatum 10) Inception 11) The Matrix 1 12) Die Hard 1 13) Bad Boys 1 14) Password Swordfish 15) Nothing To Lose 16) Snatch
well, could only think of 16 so far. hope, this works, too.
|
|
BillyLowskill
Member
Posts: 79
Registered on: January 2016
Social Club: BillyLowskill
Discord: BillyLowskill#5669
|
Post by BillyLowskill on Dec 31, 2017 0:25:57 GMT
I am actually not so much into movies... but I like rankings, lol! So here we go: 1) Shawshank Redemption 2) Pirates of the Carribean 1 3) Die Hard 3 4) Catch me if you can 5) Hangover 1 6) Fast & Furious 1 7) Bad Boys 2 8) Transformers 1 9) The Borne Ultimatum 10) Inception 11) The Matrix 1 12) Die Hard 1 13) Bad Boys 1 14) Password Swordfish 15) Nothing To Lose 16) Snatch well, could only think of 16 so far. hope, this works, too. Can I change my list? Forgot one of the best: Ocean's Eleven. My new list would be like this: 1) Shawshank Redemption 2) Pirates of the Carribean 1 3) Ocean's Eleven 4) Die Hard 3 5) Catch me if you can 6) Hangover 1 7) Fast & Furious 1 8) Bad Boys 2 9) Transformers 1 10) The Borne Ultimatum 11) Inception 12) The Matrix 1 13) Die Hard 1 14) Bad Boys 1 15) Password Swordfish 16) Nothing To Lose 17) Snatch
|
|
Ep1c Octane
Member
Posts: 296
Registered on: May 2016
PSN ID: pj_is_the_stig
Xbox GT: Ep1c Octane
Social Club: pj_is_the_stig
Discord: pjisthestig#2547
|
Post by Ep1c Octane on Jan 2, 2018 17:09:16 GMT
20. London has fallen 19. Finding Nemo (childhood favorite) 18. Cars (childhood favorite) 17. Star Wars episode I 16. Star Wars episode VI 15. Baby Driver 14. Oceans 11 13. Rudy 12. Battle of Midway 11. Bridge of Spies 10. Remember the Titans 9. The Sandlot 8. Caddy Shack 7. Blackhawk Down 6. The Blind Side 5.Miracle 4. Star Wars episode IV 3. Dunkirk 2. Star Wars episode V 1. Saving Private Ryan
|
|